Baobab Oil

(INCI Name: Adansonia digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil)


Pressed from the seeds of the baobab tree, which is often called the tree of life - because it can live up 1000 years, baobab oil is a luxurious, nutrient rich  lightweight oil with a smooth texture that absorbs quickly into the skin and hair and isn't greasy. It helps scalp health by preventing dandruff and skin flaking and promotes collagen production which rejuvenates damaged skin cells. It is super moisturizing and penetrates the hair follicles to strengthens dry and brittle hair as well as protecting it from heat and environmental aggressors like pollution, sun, wind, and extreme temperatures.